Club News

SMCWA Club Champions and Presentation Night Results 2021/2022


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class Award Name
Peewee Peewee Superstar Kaiden Allen
Peewee Peewee Superstar Kaden Keen
Peewee Peewee Superstar Blake Colmore
Peewee Peewee Superstar Jy Robson
Peewee Peewee Superstar Johnathon Forrest
Peewee Peewee Superstar
Class Class Finish Name
Club Championship Points 110 Flat Track 3rd Pace Sturmfels
Club Championship Points 110 Flat Track 2nd Mason Robins
Club Championship Points 110 Flat Track 1st Phoenix Elliott
Participation Award 110 Flat Track Coby Robson
Participation Award 110 Flat Track Harmony Francis
Participation Award 110 Flat Track Ollie Corbett
Participation Award 111 Flat Track Connor Myers
Participation Award 125cc Solo B Division Cody Prime
Participation Award 125cc Solo B Division Jake Corbett
Participation Award 125cc Solo B Division Regan Dossett
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo B Division 3rd Mason Robins
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo B Division 2nd Axle McCarthy
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo B Division 1st Noah Sandilands
Participation Award 125cc Solo a Division Dom Colmore
Participation Award 125cc Solo a Division Hunter Mason
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo A Division 3rd Mitchell McDiarmid
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo A Division 2nd Phoenix Elliott
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo A Division 1st Linkin Metcalf
Participation Award 250cc Solo Hunter Mason
Participation Award 250cc Solo Trevar Dossett
Participation Award 250cc Solo Alex Prall
Participation Award 250cc Solo Xander Smith
Club Championship Points 250cc Solo 3rd Linkin Metcalf
Club Championship Points 250cc Solo 1st Colby Mason
Club Championship Points 250cc Solo 1st Mitchell McDiarmid
Club Championship Points Senior FlatTrack 3rd James Keen
Club Championship Points Senior FlatTrack 2nd Dean Condren
Club Championship Points Senior FlatTrack 1st Christopher Gordon
Club Championship Points 500cc B Solo 3rd
Club Championship Points 500cc B Solo 2nd Nigel Flatman
Club Championship Points 500cc B Solo 1st Mick Godbold
Club Championship Points 500cc Solo 3rd Luke Killeen
Club Championship Points 500cc Solo 2nd Bryan Miller
Club Championship Points 500cc Solo 1st Daniel Winchester
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecar B 3rd Stephen McMurray / Jayson Williams
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecar B 2nd Troy Craig/Matt Young
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecar B 1st Bob King / Daniel Wallis
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecars 3rd Jeff Bishop / Daniel Bishop
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecars 2nd Jack Fewster/Jonah Sita
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecars 1st Darren Nash/ Ash Shield
Club Award Name
Most Improved Junior Noah Sandilands
Most Improved Flat Track John Hough
Most Improved Senior Mick Godbold
Most Improved Sidecar Rocky Bryan
Life Member Debbie Scoble
Club Persons Samantha Sandilands
Deb Patterson Award Melissa McDiarmid
Presidents Award Justin Leach
Junior Rookie Mason Robins
Senior Rookie Alan Mawdsley
Hard Luck Award Reece Liptrott / Linkin Metcalf
Best Presented Solo Daniel Winchester
Best Presented Sidecar Jeff Bishop
Award Awarded To Role
Certificate of Appreciation Peter Muller Property Manager
Certificate of Appreciation Merchandise Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Merchandise Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Alan Swan Pit Gate Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Graham Moody Pit Gate Marshall and Groundkeeper
Certificate of Appreciation Grant Taylor Entry Gate Marshall and groundkeeper
Certificate of Appreciation Martin Vaughan Start Gate Attendant
Certificate of Appreciation Graeme Hedington Start Gate Attendant
Certificate of Appreciation Marc Marcolini Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Paul Cooper Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Alex Graffa Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Matt Graffa Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Chris Dixon Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Shane Wray Webpage and Poster Extraordinaire
Certificate of Appreciation Lindsay Hemy Race Program Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Samantha Sandilands Race Program Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Scorer
Certificate of Appreciation Ken Brown Scorer
Certificate of Appreciation Grant Woodhams Commentator
Certificate of Appreciation Graeme Sinden Commentator
Certificate of Appreciation Lotte Bishop Bar Manager
Certificate of Appreciation Junior Coach
Certificate of Appreciation Andy Heeps Scrutineer
Certificate of Appreciation Paul Winchester Scrutineer
Certificate of Appreciation Megan Heeps Race Secretary
Certificate of Appreciation Trevor Williams Referee
Certificate of Appreciation Steve Marson Clerk of Course
Certificate of Appreciation Steve Scoble Pit Marshal / Clerk of Course
Certificate of Appreciation Drew Winchester Scrutineer/ Clerk of Course
Certificate of Appreciation Jon Gall Photographer
Certificate of Appreciation Graham Veasey Photographer
Certificate of Appreciation Warwick Hemy Photographer
Certificate of Appreciation Property Manager
Certificate of Appreciation Kelly Fewster Food van Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Melissa McDiarmid Trophy Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Justin Leach Track Curator
Certificate of Appreciation David Ziedas Water Cart
Certificate of Appreciation Steve Marson President
Certificate of Appreciation Trevor Williams Vice-President
Certificate of Appreciation Debbie Scoble Secretary
Certificate of Appreciation Graham Veasey Treasurer
Certificate of Appreciation Drew Winchester Promotion Officer
Certificate of Appreciation Karl Prall Sponsorship Officer
Certificate of Appreciation Karen Dossett Personell Officer
Certificate of Appreciation Terry Metcalf Junior Rider Representative
Certificate of Appreciation Dave Cheshire Solo Representative
Certificate of Appreciation Stephen McMurray Sidecar Representative
Certificate of Appreciation John Hough Flat Track Representative
Certificate of Appreciation Rick Gill Legal Affairs Officer

 

2020/2021

Class Award Name
Peewee Peewee Superstar Kaden Keen
Peewee Peewee Superstar Pace Sturmfels
Peewee Peewee Superstar Ollie Corbet
Peewee Peewee Superstar Blake Colmore
Peewee Peewee Superstar Jax Cutriss
Peewee Peewee Superstar Jy Robson
Peewee Peewee Superstar Isaac Johnston
Class Class Finish Name
Club Championship Points Thumpsters 3rd Tyler Madgen
Club Championship Points Thumpsters 2nd Coby Robson
Club Championship Points Thumpsters 1st Phoenix elliot
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo B Division 3rd Axle McCarthy
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo B Division 2nd Dominick Colmore
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo B Division 1st Phoenix Elliot
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo A Division 3rd Hunter Mason
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo A Division 2nd Linkin Metcalf
Club Championship Points 125cc Solo A Division 1st Mitchell mcDiarmid
Club Championship Points 250cc Solo 3rd Colby Mason
Club Championship Points 250cc Solo 2nd luke Killeen
Club Championship Points 250cc Solo 1st Jack McDiarmid
Club Championship Points Junior Sidecars 3rd Chanye Roe / Porsha Roe
Club Championship Points Junior Sidecars 2nd Jake Harvey / Nathan Gajek
Club Championship Points Junior Sidecars 1st Adam Fewster / Thomas grigson
Club Championship Points Senior FlatTrack 3rd James Keen
Club Championship Points Senior FlatTrack 2nd Brandon Coombe
Club Championship Points Senior FlatTrack 1st Mick Godbold
Club Championship Points 500cc C Solo 3rd Nathan Eastcott
Club Championship Points 500cc C Solo 2nd Mick Godbold
Club Championship Points 500cc C Solo 1st Brandon Coombe
Club Championship Points 500cc Solo 3rd Kobee Ziedas
Club Championship Points 500cc Solo 2nd Daniel Winchester
Club Championship Points 500cc Solo 1st Matt Marson
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecars 3rd Reece Liptrott / Jesse Thomas
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecars 2nd Darren Nash / Ash Shield
Club Championship Points Senior Sidecars 1st jack Fewster / Jonah Sita & Steve McQueen
Club Award Name
Most Improved Junior Linkin Metcalf
Most Improved Flat Track Brian Watson
Most Improved Senior
Most Improved Sidecar Jack Fewster / Jonah Sita
Life Member Tony Shield
Club Persons Martin Vaughan / Graham Hedington
Linsay Hemy / samantha Sandilands
Deb Patterson Award Lotte Bishop
Presidents Award Graham Moody
Junior Rookie Mason Robins
Senior Rookie Alan
Hard Luck Award
Best Presented Solo Axle McCarthy
Best Presented Sidecar Team Mills Drainage, Sidecar #45
Award Awarded To Role
Certificate of Appreciation Peter Muller Property Manager
Certificate of Appreciation Maureen Heeps Merchandise Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation John Heeps Merchandise Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Alan Swan Pit Gate Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Graham Moody Pit Gate Marshall and Groundkeeper
Certificate of Appreciation Grant Taylor Entry Gate Marshall and groundkeeper
Certificate of Appreciation Martin Vaughan Start Gate Attendant
Certificate of Appreciation Graeme Hedington Start Gate Attendant
Certificate of Appreciation Marc Marcolini Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Paul Cooper Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Alex Graffa Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Matt Graffa Flag Marshall
Certificate of Appreciation Shane Wray Webpage and Poster Extraordinaire
Certificate of Appreciation Lindsay Hemy Race Program Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Samantha Sandilands Race Program Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Andrea Killeen Scorer
Certificate of Appreciation Ken brown Scorer
Certificate of Appreciation Grant woodhams Commentator
Certificate of Appreciation Graeme Sinden Commentator
Certificate of Appreciation Lotte Bishop Bar Manager
Certificate of Appreciation Gary Corbett Junior Coach
Certificate of Appreciation Andy Heeps Scrutineer
Certificate of Appreciation Megan Heeps Race Secretary
Certificate of Appreciation Trevor Williams Referee
Certificate of Appreciation Steve Marson President & Clerk of Course
Certificate of Appreciation Paul Winchester Scrutineer
Certificate of Appreciation Dan Bogdan Scrutineer
Certificate of Appreciation Jon Gall Photographer
Certificate of Appreciation Graham Veasey Photographer
Certificate of Appreciation Peter Roebuck Photographer
Certificate of Appreciation Frank Killeen Property Manager
Certificate of Appreciation Kelly Fewster Trophy Coordinator
Certificate of Appreciation Bryan Miller Vice President
Certificate of Appreciation Jessica Bartlett Treasurer
Certificate of Appreciation Glenrocks
Certificate of Appreciation Finn
Certificate of Appreciation David Ziedas Aquatrans Water Truck